Skip to Main Content
It looks like you're using Internet Explorer 11 or older. This website works best with modern browsers such as the latest versions of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge. If you continue with this browser, you may see unexpected results.
TCTC Learning Commons logo TCTC Learning Commons header

Supplemental Instruction

This guide provides the direct access links to virtual SI Sessions & the schedule.

About SI

Supplemental Instruction Logo

Peer-led, collaborative, free review sessions for traditionally difficult courses at Tri-County.
Join us on Zoom or in person at the Lightsey Bridge Commons at Clemson
or at the Student Success Center on TCTC's Pendleton Campus!

For more information about SI, check out our website here!

Lightsey Bridge Schedule

 

LIGHTSEY BRIDGE SCHEDULE

 Sunday 1/29
  4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00
Seminar A  

 

 

 

   
Seminar B  

 

Amanda Minner 

BIO 101

 

   
Seminar C  

Lily Mauro 

MAT 141

       

Monday 1/30

4:00

5:00

6:00

7:00

8:00

9:00

Seminar A

Garrett Burkett 

MAT 230

Brian Graham

PHY 221

 

Lauren Cooney

BIO 102

 

Seminar B

Danial Kashmiri MAT 111

Carter Hennecy

CHM 110

 

 

Seminar C

Ashley Gambrell CHM 111

 

Stuart Philp

CHM 111

7:30 - 8:30pm

 

Tuesday 1/31

 

4:00

5:00

6:00

7:00

8:00

9:00

Seminar A

 

Stuart Philip 

CHM 111

 

 

Seminar B

 

Johnny Meng

MAT 140

Seminar C

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 2/01

4:00

5:00

6:00

7:00

8:00

9:00

Seminar A

Carter Hennecy CHM 110

 

Johnny Meng

MAT 140

Seminar B

Savannah Till

MAT 140

 

 

Seminar C

Amanda Minner 

BIO 101

 

 

Thursday 2/02

 

4:00

5:00

6:00

7:00

8:00

9:00

Seminar A

 

 

     

Seminar B

Ashley Gambrell CHM 111

 

     

Seminar C

Abbey Quirk

BIO 114

Exam Review

5:30 - 7:30 PM

   

TCTC Schedule

TRI-COUNTY SCHEDULE

Monday 1/30

 

12:00

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00

SSC 300
(Maker's Space)

 

 

Daniel Moss

BIO 101

 

   

SSC 313

Kyle Carlton MAT 120

   

Garrett Kaufman CHM 110

   

SSC 314

 

 

 

SSC 325

Jonny Reagan

ACC 101

Natalie Cousins

BIO 101

Tuesday 1/31

12:00

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00

SSC 300
(Maker's Space)

 

 

 

SSC 313

 

 

 

 

 

SSC 314

 

Edmund McAllister

CHM 110

 

Anna Logan McClendon

MAT 140

 

SSC 325

 

 

   

Wednesday 2/01

12:00

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00

SSC 300
(Maker's Space)

 

 

 

 

SSC 313

Alexa DeCarlo MAT 120

SSC 314

Kyle Carlton MAT 120

 

SSC 325

 

 

Natalie Cousins BIO 101

Thursday 2/02

12:00

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00

SSC 300
(Maker's Space)

 

SSC 313

Edmund McAllister

CHM 110

 

Ava Napoletano

MAT 130

4:30-5:30

SSC 325

 

Anna Logan

MAT 140

Virtual Schedule

 

VIRTUAL SCHEDULE

Sunday, January 29

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00

6:00

7:00

8:00

 

 

Daniel Moss
BIO 101

Link

 

 

Savannah Till

MAT 140

Link

 

Alexa DeCarlo

MAT 120

Link

   

 

       

Monday, January 30

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00

6:00

7:00

8:00

Lily Mauro

MAT 141

1:15 - 2:15 pm

Link

     

Stuart Philp

CHM 111

Link

   
         

 

   

Tuesday, January 31

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00

6:00

7:00

8:00 

Ava Napoletano MAT 130

Link

 

   

Garrett Burkett

MAT 230

Link

Brian Graham

PHY 221

Link

 

 

       

 

     

Wednesday, February 1

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00

6:00

7:00

8:00

 

Jonny Reagan ACC 101

Link

Danial Kashmiri MAT 111

Link

 

Abbey Quirk

BIO 114

Link

Thursday, February 2

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00

6:00

7:00

8:00

       

Garrett Kaufman CHM 110

Link

 

Lauren Cooney

BIO 102

CANCELLED